Real Estate Law Offices

Michael G. Forrester, B.A., LL.B. Barrister & Solicitor
A Local Law Firm Specializing in Real Estate Law
82 Ontario Street, South, Grand Bend, Ontario N0M 1T0
Phone: 519-238-5297 Toll Free: 1-800-239- 9221
mforrester@ezlink.on.ca
Walden & Walden, Lawyers
Real Estate, Family, Wills & Estates
Philip and Deryck Walden
Thedford: 96 Victoria St. 519.296.4951
Forest: 30 King St. 519.786.2522
Parkhill: 260 Main St. 519.294.6831
Raymond & McLean, Barristers, Solicitors, Notaries
Real Estate, Family, Corporate, Wills & Estates
387 Main St., Exeter, ON
519-235-2234
kim@raymondmclean.ca
Conor O’Keefe
45 Ontario St., N., Grand Bend, ON.
226.377.1084
conor@raymondmclean.ca
Little Mason & Reid Professional Corporation
Cheryl Masson
Real Estate Law, Corporate Law and Wills and Estates
71 Main St. Exeter, ON.
519.235.0670
Robbins, Henderson & Davies
Brad Davis
Barrister and Solicitor
3 Main St.N., Forest, ON
519-786-4696
Robert Waters
Barrister and Solicitor
72 Frank St., Strathroy, ON
519-245-5582
robwaters@rogers.com

Insurance Companies

Don Johnson Insurance
Representing Lambton Mutual Insurance Co.
Farm Home Auto Commercial And Life Insurance
Bus: 519-296-4916
101 Main St., Thedford, ON
djohnsoninsurance@execulink.com
Sutherland & Elliott Insurance Brokers
Jud Bumstead, Broker
Insurance Broker and an Account Representative with Manulife Securities
46 Ontario St., S. Grand Bend, ON
Phone: 519-238-5216 Toll Free: 1-887-434-3257
judb@hay.net
Sterling Mutuals Inc.
Aaron Pedlar, HBA, CHS
Financial Planner, Life Insurance Advisor
110 – 155 Front St. N.
Sarnia, ON
519.491.8517 Cell: 519.902.8177
apedlar@sterlingmutuals.com
MacLachlan Insurance Company
Dan MacLachlan Broker
30 – 81 Cresent, Grand Bend, ON.
519.238.2692
www.hmsinsurance.com
Ravell Insurance Inc
Representing Lambton Mutual Insurance Co.
Farm-Home-Auto-Commercial-Travel and Life Insurance
Chris & Kristy Ravell
34 King St. W. Forest, ON.
519.786.2570
ravellinsurance@execulink.com
Hay Mutual Insurance Company
Brian Brooks, Agent
Farm, Home, Auto, Commercial and Life Insurance
70986 B-Line, R.R.#1, Grand Bend, ON.
519.238.5588
staff@haymutual.on.ca
 

Banks & Mortgage Companies

Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
Katie Vanos, Senior Account Manager
2 King St. W, Forest, ON
Office: 519-786-2356 Ext. 300
Direct Cell: 1519-466-2910
Katie.vanos@cibc.com
https://www.cibc.com/ca/mortgages/index.html
RBC Royal Bank
Mike Cunningham
Mobile Mortgage Specialist with RBC
Exeter, ON
Toll Free: 1-866-788-8868
Direct Cell: 519.274.2720
michael.cunningham@rbc.com
www.mortgage.rbc.com/Michael.Cunningham
TD Canada Trust
24 – 81 Crescent St., Grand Bend, ON
519-238-8435
www.tdcanadatrust.com
TD Canada Trust
Katherine J. Hayes
Manager, Mobile Mortgage Specialist
Southwestern Ontario Region
608 Fanshawe Park Road
London, ON N5X 1L1
519-636-6050
Toll free: 866-457-9266
katherine.hayes@td.com
BMO Bank of Montreal
6 Ontario St.. N., Grand Bend, ON
Sheila Brooks, Brand Manager
Anne Couture, Financial Servises Manager
519-238-2381
www.bmo.ca
Scotiabank
Michael Skochinski, Financial Planner 519-660-3254
280 Main St. N., Exeter, ON
Main Branch; 519-235-1142
www.scotiabank.com

Finacial Advisors

Manulife Financial
Jud Bumstead, Financial Advisor
46 Ontario St. S.
Grand Bend, ON
519-238-5216
Toll free: 1-877-434-3257
judb@hay.net
Sterling Mutuals Inc.
Aaron Pedlar
110 – 155 Front St. N.
Sarnia, ON
519-491-8517
Direct: 519.902.8177
apedlar@sterlingmutuals.com

Home Inspectors

Global Property Inspections  GPI
Ron Pronchuk  Owner/Inspector
Home Inspections, Certified through Inter-NACHI
Residential, Commercial, Warranty Inspections, Mold & Vermiculite Testing
Grand Bend and London, ON
519-852-5599
www.gpiweb.ca/London
Total Home Inspection Service
Barry Williams
Building and Land Inspections
London, ON
Phone: 519-681-4963
totalhome@rogers.com
Winter – eyes Checking Service
Home & Cottage Winter Checking Service
Todd Hayter
Grand Bend, ON.
Phone: 519.630.0701
www.winter-eyes.ca
winter-eyes@execulink.com
Hoover Home Inspections
Tim Hoover R.H.I. / C.E.A.,
Certified EnerGuide Advisor, Home Energy Evaluations
Bayfield, ON.,   Serving Huron, Middlesex and Lambton Counties
1-877-877-7526  Cell: 519-670-3031  Res: 519-565-5436
hooverhomeinspections@gmail.com
http://www.hooverhomeinspections.ca/
Huron Home Inspection
Mike Bowler, OAHI
Certified Energy Advisor, Ontario Assoc. of Home Inspectors,
118 Trafalgar St., Goderich, ON.
519-524-2087
Cell: 519-524-3986
bowler@hurontel.on.ca
Lake Huron Centre For Coastal Conservation
Shoreline Inspections

Patrick Donnelly, Coastal Resources Manager
Protecting and Restoring Lake Huron’s Coastal Enviroment
P.O. Box 178, Blyth, ON
519-523-4478
p2donnelly@orc.ca
www.lakehuron.ca
Details Home Inspections
Darrell Densmore
Home Inspections, Certified through Inter-NACHI
519.873.0618
detailshi@live.ca

Appraisers & Surveyors

NA Geomatics Ltd.
Simon Culliton
Surveying
107 Erie Street, Suite 2, Stratford, ON
226-300-1233
sculliton@naeng.com
Thomas Consulting
Robert W. Thomas, Real Property Appraisal
Property Investment, Analysis and Consultation
31 Mill Street, P.O. Box 693, Clinton, ON
519-482-3096
bthomas@tcc.on.ca
KLM Appraisals
Kelly McEachen, CRA         
979 Parkhill Drive, Parkhill,  ON
519-294-0917
Locc Realty & Appraisals
Leyea Kridiotis, CRA
Real Estate Appraiser & Broker of Record
5-559 Exmouth St., Sarnia, ON  N7T 5P6
519-344-5622
locc@on.aibn.com
R.C. Cuthbert Real Estate Appraisal and Consulting
R.C (Randy) Cuthbert, CRA
31 Greenbriar Cres.
London, ON
519-472-3096
Otto & Company Residential Real Estate Appraisals
Stephen Otto  CRA, DAR
101 – 123 George St.,
London, ON. N6A 3A1
519-964-4663
info@ottoandcompany.ca
McIver Group Inc.
Jim McIver, CRA  Canadian Residential Appraiser
238 Piccadilly St.,
London, ON.
519.763.0000 Ext.
jim@mcivergroup.com
D. Culbert Ltd.
Douglas Culbert, O.L.S.
Ontario Land Surveyor
49 North St.,
Goderich, ON
519-519-524-5321
Toll Free: 1-800-265-5594
dculb@tcc.on.ca
Peter John Laskey, B.A. AACI, P. App
Commercial & Residential Real Estate Appraisal & Consulting Services
Estates/Historical Capital Gains
332 Devine St, Sarnia, Ontario
Office: 519-491-6002
Cell: 519-899-7191
peterlaskey@cogeco.net
www.peterjohn.ca

General Contractors

Medway Homes Inc.
Paul Pittao
General Contractor, Developer in the Grand Bend area
P.O. Box 89, Arva, ON
519-850-0130
builder1@hay.net
www.harboursidevillage.com
Jeffrey Brothers Ltd.
John Jeffrey
Zurich, ON
519-236-4441
Scott Holman Construction Inc. 
Licensed General Contractor – Hyde Park area
Residential/Commercial Renovations and Remodeling, New Builds & Additions
519.660.9072
scott@holmanconstruct.com
www.holmanconstruct.com
Rau Brothers
R.R. #2, Zurich, ON
519-236-7714
Fax 519-236-7616
Carolinian Construction
P.O. Box 33, R.R.#2, Grand Bend ,ON
519-238-2909
Jim Becker Construction
Jim & Dan Becker, Dashwood, ON
General Contractor in the Grand Bend area
Roofing, Siding, Eavestroughs, Windows & Doors
519.237.3526  Cell: 519.871.4907
jdbecker@hay.net
jimbeckerconstruction.com
Oke Woodsmith Building Systems Inc.
70964 Bluewater Highway, Grand Bend, ON
519-238-8893
Fax:  519-238-8894
www.okewoodsmith.com
woodsmith@okewoodsmith.com
CVH Quality Constrution
Leon VanHaaren
Forest ON.
519-786-4008
Platinum Builders Inc.,
Matt Relouw
General Contractors
Grand Bend, ON
519-238-6755
mcrelouw@msn.com
www.platinumbuilders.ca
Pineridge Construction
P.O. Box 1252, Grand Bend, ON
519-238-5600  Fax: 1-519-238-5996
www.oxford.net/~pinecon/
 Tom Kadlecik
Repairs & Renovations – flooring, bath, kitchen, woodworking
Grand Bend, ON.
519-494-5248  fax: 519-455-3767
kadzy999@gmail.com
Murray Armstrong Contracting
2 Parkside Ave., Zurich
519-236-7746
Jon Jackson
General Contracting
Specializing in refinishing hardwood floors
149 Victoria Terrace, Clinton, ON.
519-525-3829
jonjackson@bell.net
www.lakeshorehardwood.ca
Canadian Custom Fence & Deck
Decks, Fences, Gazebos, Sheds & Outdoor Living Areas
Ryan: 519-719-8057
ryan@canadiancustom.ca
CanadianCustom.ca
Frank Woodhouse
General Handyman and smaller repairs
Grand Bend and area
519.243.1626
David Poole
General Handyman and plumber, household repairs, Cottage Watcher, odds & ends
Grand Bend
cell: 519-280-2319
Res: 519-235-1999
dep38@hotmail.com
Boyd Construction – Derek Boyd
Licensed and Insured Carpentry
Lambton Shores
cell: 519-777-7893
boydconstruction@outlook.com

Roofing

AM Roofing Solutions Ltd.
Mike Howarth, Consultant
519-668-1555
cell: 519-871-1528
mikeh@amroofing.ca
www.amroofing.ca
Burnard Construction
Dan Burnard
519-786-6358
free estimates
burcon@xcelco.on.ca
M & D Roofing
Mike Van Bruaene
Grand Bend
cell: 519-851-6984
constructionMD@live.ca
F D Roofing
Justin Fields
London, ON.
519-495-3304
Valley Roofing & Siding (Sarnia) Inc.
Chuck Grant, Owner/Operator
349 Bradford Dr., Sarnia, ON
519-332-2500
free estimates
Nic’s Roofing   
Nicolas Jeromkin, Owner/Operator
Grand Bend, ON.
Roofing and Repairs
226.926.0549
niksroofing@live.ca

Other Trades… Electricians, Plumbers, Insulation, etc.

Sweitzer Electric
Scott Allen
Farm, Residential, Commercial Wiring
9564 Greenway Road, Lambton Shores
519-238-8354
Cell: 519-854-7701
scott_sweitzerelectric@live.ca
www.sweitzerelectrical.ca
Shoreline Plumbing
Kevin Van Den Neucker
Grand Bend, ON
519-236-7096   cell: 519-319-3068
Toll Free: 1-877-636-7096
kevin@shorelineplumbing.ca
Bluewater Plumbing & Heating
Greg Masse
Gas Installations Sales & Service, Residential Plumbing, Heating installation and repairs.
73068 Bluewater Highway, R.R.# 2,
Zurich, ON
519-236-4649
Cell: 519-872-1746
bluewaterplghtg@hay.net
Taylor’s Heating & Air Conditioning
Rob Taylor
9267 Widder Road, Thedford, ON
519-296-4437
519-657-6646
1-877-561-6781
www.taylorsheating.com
Wm. Milburn & Sons
Electric, Plumbing & Heating Contractors
Forest, ON
519-786-5405
Ray’s Electric
Ray Vlemmix
Grand Bend, ON
519-238-8910
Bob Case Plumbing Electric & Gas Ltd.
Plumbing, Electrical, Gas,Heating, Air conditioning and hot water tanks and repairs.
71054 Bluewater Highway,
Grand Bend, ON
519-238-8193
Durand Heating & Cooling Ltd.
Heating, Cooling, Electrical and Plumbing
112 King St. Hensall, ON
519-262-3136
Fax: 519-262-2463
www.durandheat.com
Geo-Teck Heating & Cooling Ltd.
Furnaces, Central Air, Fireplaces, Geothermal Heating, Plumbing, Electrical, Hot Tubs
St. Joseph, ON.
519-236-4770
Toll Free: 1-888-436-8325
www.geo-teck.ca
KVO Electric Inc.
Kevin O’Shea
Residential and Commercial Electricians
Granton, ON.
519-225-2704
koshea@quadro.net
Delta Cooling
Brad DeVet
8176 Northville Rd.
R. R. #3, Thedford, ON
519-238-2388
Toll Free: 1-800-646-2388
Van Moorsel Insulation
Mark Walker
519-273-7248
Grand Bend Heating Plus
Fireplace repairs and cleaning, gas stoves, heating and cooling needs.
14 Main Street, Grand Bend, ON
519-238-6707
Toll Free: 1-800-879-5517
Cell: 519-933-6755
A.D.S. Asphalt Paving
Brad Aitken
Commercial & Residential, Line Painting, Sealing & Repair
40230 Summerhill Road, R.R.#1, Clinton, ON
Cell: 519-524-3393
Toll Free: 1-877-524-3394
O’tools Rent or Buy
Donald Brooks
Tools, Golf Carts, U-Haul Rentals
7977 Rawlings Road, Forest, ON
519-786-5902
don@otools.ca
Charlie Page, Stonemason
Natural and Culture Stone, Brick, Block, Fireplaces, Parging, and Concrete Repairs
Thedford, ON.
519-296-4240
dcpage35@hotmail.ca
Sentry Fire Protection Services
Jody Sterling
Fire Service Division, Fire Alarm & Extinguisher Systems
519-383-8880
Cell: 519.384.2675
jody@sentryfire.ca
www.sentryfire.ca
Huron Pest Control
Bradyley Travis, Licensed Exterminator/Licensed Trapper
9385 Ipperwash Rd, Lambton Shores, ON
1519-868-BUGS (2847)
huronpestcontrol@gmail.com
www.huronpestcontrol.com

Septic Tank Pumping & Installation

Johnson’s Sanitation Service Ltd.
Septic Tank service and repairs, Portable toilets, sink and trailers.
2312 Elginfield Road, Parkhill, ON
519-294-6954
Toll Free: 1-800-265-3473
www.johnsonsanitation.on.ca
Grand Bend Sanitation
Andy O’Brien
Pumping and Repairing septic tanks and sanitary sewers, portable washrooms.
35767 Grand Bend Road.
519-238-2291
www.gbsanitation.com
Dan Masfrankc Trucking and Excavating
Installation and repair of septic systems, trucking and excavating.
R.R.#4, Thedford, ON
519-296-5157
dmasfrankc@hotmail.com
Bruce Poland Trucking and Excavating
R.R.#3, Thedford, ON
519-296-5528
Stewart Webb & Sons Ltd.
Richard Webb
Landscaping, Excavating, Septic tank installation and repairs
9967 Lakeshore Road, Grand Bend, ON.
O: 519-238-2167
C: 519-521-4578
swebbandsons@hotmail.ca
C.T. Environmental Ltd.
Drainage Contractors
73595 Goshen Line, Zurich, ON
519-236-7401
www.ctenvironmental.ca

Tree Trimming

Tri-County Tree Service
Jesse Kadlecik
Tree service in Lambton, Middlesex and Huron County
Grand Bend, ON.
519.318.2855
www.tctree.com
Leo Ducharme
Work #: 519-238-2324 ext. 377
Res #: 519-243-1713
Ontario’s Choice Tree Service Inc.
DJ Hayes-Pugh
Tree service in the Lambton shores Community
Forest, ON.
519.702.7909
www.ontarioschoice.com
dj@ontarioschoice.com
Huron Tree Service
Jeff Baljko – Owner/Operator
Removal, trimming, pruning, insured, free quotes
Creating your picture perfect lakeview along the shoreline of Lake Huron
Serving Grand Bend to Bayfield along Lake Huron
1-519-440-9592
www.hurontreeservice.com

Painting & Decorating

“The Paint Man”
Bob Hollingsworth
Commercial/Residential/Industrial,Interior & Exterior,Pressure Washing
Watford  ON
519-876-2863
cell: 519-319-1653
Cam Haist
Grand Bend, ON
519-238-5469
Gill Painting & Decorating
Richard Gill
Grand Bend, ON
519-243-1559
Peter Asling
Grand Bend, ON
519-238-1510
Grand Bend Decorating & Flooring Centre
Bernice Spradbrow – Interior Designer / Colour Consultant
“For all your Paint, Flooring and Decorating Needs”
Benjamin Moore Paints
46 Ontario St. N. Grand Bend, ON
519-238-8603

Home Improvements

McCann Brothers Concrete
Kris McCann
Residential, Agricultural & Commercial concrete work and repairs
Driveways, Basements, Garages, Foundations etc.
P.O. Box 1358, Grand Bend
519-238-1494
Cell: 519-808-4469
mccannbrothers@hay.net
Wilson’s 5 STAR Mini Bin Rental
Waste Management Service
8252 Confederation Line, Watford, ON.
519.312.2896
www.minibinrental.ca
Direct Waste Removal
Kevin Misselbrook
5 – 20 yd. Dumpster Rental & Demolition
1-519-238-2525
info@dwdisposal.com
www.directwastedisposal.com
cottage company
Kelly Michaelis
Licensed Carpenter: Small jobs – Lawn Maintenance – Handyman Services
Port Franks
519.243.7998
www.cottagecompany.ca
Huron Hearth & Home
Helen Varekamp
Home Staging, interior decorator
Bayfield, ON
519-565-5442
website: www.hhnh.ca
Fabric Master Cleaning Systems
Ralph Wells
Carpet Cleaning, Fire & Flood Restoration
214 Prince Albert St., Centralia, ON
519-228-6051
Cell: 519-671-2988
www.fabricmastercleaningsystems.com
Willow Valley Furnishings
Interior Decorators, Gardens accessories, Showroom Boutique
431 Albert St, Exeter, ON
519-235-1987
willowvalley@bellnet.ca
www.willowvalleyfurnishings.com
True Trough
Trevor Truemner: Hensall, ON
Eavestroughing & Gutters, Sheet metal Work.
519-262-2984
Cell: 519-671-6117
Wayne Truemner: Exeter, ON
519-235-0883
Cell: 519-281-1040
Dan Bachard Animal Control
Grand Bend area
877.679.0303
Bobs Animal Control
Grand Bend area
888.894.8735
Total Chimney Care
Rand & Cheryl Tilden
Chimney Clean, Sweep, Rebuilds & Inspection, Animal Removal.
461 Boler Rd., London, ON.
519-457-9000
totalchimneycare@rogers.com
www.totalchimneycare.ca
Wett Certified Professional
Eric Mundt
Certified Wood Energy Techology Transfer Technician for inspections
32874 Pete Sebe Road,
Parkhill, ON.
Cell: 519-630-2832
www.wettinc.ca
Habitat for Humanity the Exeter ReStore
Donate Furniture, Building Products, Lighting, Kitchen and Bath,
309 Main St. South,
Exeter, ON.
519.235.1010
www.habitathuroncounty.ca

 Cleaning Services

Ginger Weber Cleaning
Serving the Grand Bend area
General household and cottage cleaning, maintenance and light yard work
519.649.6885
The Household Fairy
Zelda Woods
Serving the Grand Bend area
General household cleaning & maintenance around the home.
519-661-9750 / 519-294-6576
Higgins Systems Carpet Cleaning
Gail & Tim Higgins
Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Truck Mount – Fast Drying
R.R. #2, Grand Bend, ON
519-243-3657
toll free: 1-888-207-1606
Micro Mold Managers Ltd.
Kyle Cameron and Mark Smits
Remediation of Mold, Asbestos & Lead
252 Patteson Ave.
Chatham, ON  N7M 1V3
phone:  519-397-0918
fax: 519-397-0944
micromoldmanagers@live.ca
www.micromold.ca
Steam Express
Ask for Linda
Phone: 519-636-6666
sharif@steamexpress.ca
 AS U WISH Housecleaning
Gail Farrell
General Housecleaning and odd Jobs
Phone: 226-973-6296
horsediva65@yahoo.ca

Furniture and Decorating

Hensall Major Appliances
Josh and Hillary Alexander
107 King Street, Hensall, ON
519-262-2728
hensallappliances@execulink.com
www.hensallmajorappliance.com
The Appliance Specialist & Northville Storage
Paul Bastiaansen
Appliance & Air Conditioning service to all brands and Self Storage.
9975 Northville Cr., Northville.
519-243-2000
appliancespec@execulink.com
www.theappliancespec.ca
AUTO MASTER
Contact Troy at 1-519-719-8027
The upholstery master
Servicing cars, trucks, boats, and household furniture
automastercardetailer@gmail.com

Landscaping/Lawn Care

Oasis Landscapes
Pete Roelands
Professional grade Landscaping, stone work, ponds, waterfalls.
Grand Bend and area
519-494-5021
Inner-Coast Contractors Ltd.
Dave Klumpkens & Jeff Doyle
Landscaping, Stone Work, Ponds and Earth moving
9743 Northville Road
@ the corner of Hwys. 21 & 79 in Northville
519-243-1855 cell Dave
519-317-8653 cell Jeff
www.innercoast.com
Matt Runge Lawn & Lot Maintenance
Grass cutting on vacant lots in the St. Joseph, Bluewater area.
Matt Runge St.Joseph
519-671-9727
sarah_runge@hotmail.com
Love’s Yard Work
Painting, landscaping, leaf raking
John or Tom Love
519-238-2644
Lakeside Lawn & Property Maintenance
General lawn care and snow plowing
Grand Bend
519-238-8277
Live Green Irrigation
Korey Dike – Owner/Operator
Irrigation Systems Specialist
77 MacHenry St. Forest, ON
519-857-2982 cell
korey@livegreenirrigation.com
Jason Regier
Lawn maintenance
cell: 519-317-4437
Honey Do Property Maintenance
70370 A Goshen Line, Dashwood
519-237-3835
Steve’s Lawn & Property Maintenance
Serving Lambton Shores and surrounding area
Steve Kloske
519-243-2360 res.
519-636-6733 cell
kloske@hotmail.com

Greenhouses

Westland Greenhouses GB Inc.
Paul and Anita VanAdrichem
10133 Lakeshore Road
Grand Bend, ON
N0M 1T0
(519) 238-1321
(519) 238-1429 fax
westlandgreen@hay.net
Tree-mendus Nursery & Garden Centre
Landscape Design & Construction
Retail Garden Centre
9395 Ipperwash Rd.
Ipperwash, ON
Call Frank
(519) 671-2733

Firewood

 Mike’s Firewood
Seasoned hardwood
9848 Lakeshore Dr.
Located south of Grand Bend
near the Pinery Provincial Park
Shivers and Shakes
Robin Macey
10152 Lakeshore Dr.
Just south of Grand Bend
Great prices and service
519-238-8016

Internet Support

ISP.ca Canada
Tom Larson
Hi-Speed Internet Access for Home & Business, Security Systems, Network Support
45 Oxford St. W., London, ON.
519.660.6160
Tom@isp.ca
www.isp.ca
IT Computer & Support
Darren Martin
Computer Support for Home and Office
519.320.0038
dmartin@fencecore.com

Alarm Systems

TNT Security Systems
Ted Bielawski
Port Franks, ON
800-440-3387

Moving Companies

Gardiner’s Moving
Goderich, ON
1-866-265-5783
AMJ Campbell
David W. Dilts
330 Sovereign Rd., London, ON
Direct: 519-951-9000 ext.311
ddilts@amjlondon.com

Storage

Grand Bend U-Store-It
10410 Lakeshore Rd., Grand Bend, ON
519-238-2880
Watford Mini Storage
Laurie McCormick, Manager
Watford, ON
519-384-3174
laurie@watfordstorage.com

Automotive

Huron Motor Products Limited
Cathy Gray – Sales, Leasing & Finance
640 Main St. S.
Exeter, ON
519-235-0363
Fax: 519-235-1685
Toll Free: 1-800-265-3476
cathyg@hmpexeter.com
Eric Campbell Ford Lincoln Ltd.
Dan G.Denomme, Sales Manager
165 Main St. N.
Exeter, ON
519-235-1380
Fax: 519-235-1401
d-denomme@dealeremail.com
UNAUTHORIZED Wheels & Tires
Mike & Paul Shemshedini
Great selection of Wheels and Tires for all makes
623 York St., London
519-453-6912
www.unauthorizedperformance.ca
up-inc@hotmail.com
Direct Dent Autobody
Dave Dew
Complete Collision Repair, Truck Accessory Centre
6731 Wisbeach Rd., RR #8, Watford
Office: 519.828.3733
Cell: 519.786.8689
directdent@xplornet.com
www.direct-dent.com

Local Attractions & Activities

Grand Bend Motorplex
Special Events all summer
519-238-7223
www.grandbendmotorplex.com

Utilities in Grand Bend

Hydro One
Toll Free: 1-888-664-9376
Cable TV
Toll Free: 1-800-360-1556
Union Gas
Toll Free: 1-888-774-3111
Water/Sewer
Municipality of Lambton Shores
Grand Bend 519-238-8461
Hay Communications
Toll Free: 1-888-831-4333

Utilities in Lambton Shores

Hydro One
Toll Free: 1-888-664-9376
Grand Bend Cable TV
Toll Free: 1-800-360-1556
Execulink Internet Service
Toll Free: 1-877-393-2854
Union Gas
Toll Free: 1-888-774-3111
Water/Sewer
Municipality of Lambton Shores
Toll Free: 1-866-295-8232
Hay Communications
Telephone and Internet Service
Toll Free: 1-888-831-4333

Utilities in Bluewater

Festival Hydro
Toll Free: 1-866-444-9370
Ex-Cen Cable Television
Toll Free: 1-877-482-9233
Union Gas
Toll Free: 1-888-774-3111
Water/Sewer
Municipality of Bluewater
Toll Free: 519-236-4351
Hay Communications
Toll Free: 1-888-831-4333

Commercial Rentals

Main St., Grand Bend
Contact office for availability – remaxdoug@hay.net

Translate »