services

Real Estate Law Offices

Michael G. Forrester, B.A., LL.B. Barrister & Solicitor A Local Law Firm Specializing in Real Estate Law
82 Ontario Street, South, Grand Bend, Ontario N0M 1T0 Phone: 519-238-5297 Toll Free: 1-800-239- 9221 mforrester@ezlink.on.ca

Walden & Walden, Lawyers Real Estate, Family, Wills & Estates Deryck Walden Thedford:
96 Victoria St. 519.296.4951 Forest: 30 King St. 519.786.2522

Raymond & McLean, Barristers, Solicitors, Notaries Real Estate, Family, Corporate, Wills & Estates
387 Main St., Exeter, ON 519-235-2234 kim@raymondmclean.ca Conor O’Keefe
45 Ontario St., N., Grand Bend, ON. 226.377.1084 conor@raymondmclean.ca

Little Masson & Reid Professional Corporation Cheryl Masson Real Estate Law, Corporate Law and Wills and Estates 71 Main St. Exeter, ON. 519.235.0670

Robbins, Henderson & Davis Brad Davis Barrister and Solicitor 3 Main St. N., Forest, ON 519-786-4696

Insurance Companies

Don Johnson Insurance Representing Lambton Mutual Insurance Co. Farm Home Auto Commercial And Life Insurance Bus: 519-296-4916 99 Victoria St., Thedford, ON djohnsoninsurance@execulink.com

Gaiser Elliott Insurance Brokers Jud Bumstead, Broker Insurance Broker and an Account Representative with Manulife Securities 46 Ontario St., S. Grand Bend, ON. Phone: 519-238-5216 Toll Free: 1-887-434-3257 judb@hay.net

MacLachlan Insurance Company 30 – 81 Crescent, Grand Bend, ON. 519.238.2692 www.hmsinsurance.com

Ravell Insurance Inc Representing Lambton Mutual Insurance Co. Farm-Home-Auto-Commercial-Travel and Life Insurance Chris & Kristy Ravell 34 King St. W. Forest, ON. 519.786.2570 ravellinsurance@execulink.com

Banks & Mortgage Companies

Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce (CIBC) Brad Sauve, Mobile Mortgage Advisor Direct Cell: 1519-381-5404 bradley.sauve@cibc.com

TD Canada Trust 24 – 81 Crescent St., Grand Bend, ON 519-238-8435 www.tdcanadatrust.com

BMO Bank of Montreal 6 Ontario St.. N., Grand Bend, ON

Financial Advisors

Sterling Mutuals Inc. Aaron Pedlar 110 – 155 Front St. N. Sarnia, ON 519-491-8517 Direct: 519.902.8177 apedlar@sterlingmutuals.com

Manulife Financial Jud Bumstead, Financial Advisor 46 Ontario St. S. Grand Bend, ON 519-238-5216 Toll free: 1-877-434-3257 judb@hay.net

Home Inspectors

Global Property Inspections GPI Ron Pronchuk Owner/Inspector Home Inspections, Certified through Inter-NACHI Residential, Commercial, Warranty Inspections, Mold & Vermiculite Testing
Grand Bend and London, ON 519-852-5599 www.gpiweb.ca/London

Total Home Inspection Service Barry Williams Building and Land Inspections London, ON Phone: 519-681-4963 totalhome@rogers.com

Huron Home Inspection Mike Bowler, OAHI Certified Energy Advisor, Ontario Assoc. of Home Inspectors, 118 Trafalgar St., Goderich, ON. 519-524-2087 Cell: 519-524-3986 bowler@hurontel.on.ca

Lake Huron Centre For Coastal Conservation Shoreline Inspections Patrick Donnelly, Coastal Resources Manager Protecting and Restoring Lake Huron’s Coastal Environment
P.O. Box 178, Blyth, ON 519-523-4478 p2donnelly@orc.ca www.lakehuron.ca

Appraisers & Surveyors

KLM Appraisals Kelly McEachen, CRA 979 Parkhill Drive, Parkhill, ON 519-294-0917

Peter Moore – Ausable Appraisal Group Phone: 226-235-0360 www.ausableappraisalgroup.ca Office: 519-234-5678 Clinton

NA Geomatics Ltd. Simon Culliton Surveying 107 Erie Street, Suite 2, Stratford, ON 226-300-1233 sculliton@naeng.com

Locc Realty & Appraisals Leyea Kridiotis, CRA Real Estate Appraiser & Broker of Record 5-559 Exmouth St., Sarnia, ON  N7T 5P6 519-344-5622 locc@on.aibn.com

R.C. Cuthbert Real Estate Appraisal and Consulting R.C (Randy) Cuthbert, CRA 31 Greenbriar Cres. London, ON 519-472-3096

Otto & Company Residential Real Estate Appraisals Stephen Otto  CRA, 1385N. Routledge Park, London, ON. 519-432-2232 info@ottoandcompany.ca

D. Culbert Ltd. Douglas Culbert, O.L.S. Ontario Land Surveyor 49 North St., Goderich, ON 519-519-524-5321 Toll Free: 1-800-265-5594 dculb@tcc.on.ca

Peter John Laskey, B.A. AACI, P. App Commercial & Residential Real Estate Appraisal & Consulting Services Estates/Historical Capital Gains
332 Devine St, Sarnia, Ontario Office: 519-491-6002 Cell: 519-899-7191 peterlaskey@cogeco.net  www.peterjohn.ca

General Contractors

Holman Construction Inc.  Licensed General Contractor – Lambton Shores & Huron County area Residential/Commercial Renovations and Remodeling, New Builds & Additions 519.660.9072 kate@holmanconstruct.com www.holmanconstruct.com 39872 Dashwood Road South Huron, ON N0M 1W0

Nicholson Builders Inc. Rod Nicholson – 519-318-1491

Medway Homes Inc. Paul Pittao General Contractor, Developer in the Grand Bend area P.O. Box 89, Arva, ON 519-850-0130 builder1@hay.net www.harboursidevillage.com

Jeffrey Brothers Ltd. John Jeffrey Zurich, ON 519-236-4441

Sandman Interiors & Renovations Sandy Dehling, 519-897-2358 www.sandmaninteriors.ca

Rau Brothers R.R. #2, Zurich, ON 519-236-7714 Fax 519-236-7616

Carolinian Construction Grand Bend ,ON 519-238-2909 www.carolinian.ca

Jim Becker Construction Jim & Dan Becker, Dashwood, ON General Contractor in the Grand Bend area Roofing, Siding, Eavestroughs, Windows & Doors 519.237.3526  Cell: 519.871.4907 jdbecker@hay.net jimbeckerconstruction.com

Oke Woodsmith Building Systems Inc.
70964 Bluewater Highway, Grand Bend, ON 519-238-8893 Fax:  519-238-8894 www.okewoodsmith.com woodsmith@okewoodsmith.com

Steeper Construction 519-878-6539 Brett Steeper

CVH Quality Construction Leon VanHaaren Forest ON. 519-786-4008

Platinum Builders Inc., Matt Relouw General Contractors
Grand Bend, ON 519-238-6755 mcrelouw@msn.com www.platinumbuilders.ca

Pineridge Construction P.O. Box 1252, Grand Bend, ON 519-238-5600

Tom Kadlecik Repairs & Renovations – flooring, bath, kitchen, woodworking
Grand Bend, ON. 519-494-5248  fax: 519-455-3767 kadzy999@gmail.com

Murray Armstrong Contracting 2 Parkside Ave., Zurich 519-236-7746

Canadian Custom Fence & Deck Decks, Fences, Gazebos, Sheds & Outdoor Living Areas Ryan: 519-719-8057 ryan@canadiancustom.ca CanadianCustom.ca

Boyd Construction – Derek Boyd Licensed and Insured Carpentry Forest, ON cell: 519-777-7893 boydconstruction@outlook.com

Burnard  Construction Dan Burnard 519-381-5722 free estimates burnard.sales@gmail.com  www.burnardconstruction.com

Roofing

F D Roofing Justin Fields London, ON. 519-495-3304 www.fdroofing.ca

AM Roofing Solutions Ltd. Mike Howarth, Consultant 519-668-1555 cell: 519-871-1528 mikeh@amroofing.cawww.amroofing.ca

Nic’s Roofing    Nicolas Jeromkin, Owner/Operator Grand Bend, ON. Roofing and Repairs 226.926.0549 niksroofing@live.ca

Valley Roofing & Siding (Sarnia) Inc. Chuck Grant, Owner/Operator 349 Bradford Dr., Sarnia, ON 519-332-2500 free estimates

Electricians & Plumbers

Bluewater Plumbing & Heating Greg Masse Gas Installations Sales & Service, Residential Plumbing, Heating installation and repairs. 73068 Bluewater Highway, R.R.# 2, Zurich, ON 519-236-4649 Cell: 519-872-1746 bluewaterplghtg@hay.net

Sweitzer Electric Scott Allen Farm, Residential, Commercial Wiring 9564 Greenway Road, Lambton Shores 519-238-8354 Cell: 519-854-7701 scott@sweitzerelectrical.ca  www.facebook.com/sweitzerelectricinc

Jayden’s Mechanical Plumbing, Heating, Gas Fitting, Air Conditioner 39354A Dashwood Road, Bluewater 519-872-1407 www.jaydensmechanical.com/

Delta Cooling Brad DeVet 8176 Northville Rd. R. R. #3, Thedford, ON 519-238-2388 Toll Free: 1-800-646-2388

KVO Electric Inc. Kevin O’Shea Residential and Commercial Electricians Granton, ON. 519-225-2704 koshea@quadro.net

Geo-Teck Heating & Cooling Ltd. Furnaces, Central Air, Fireplaces, Geothermal Heating, Plumbing, Electrical, Hot Tubs St. Joseph, ON. 519-236-4770 Toll Free: 1-888-436-8325 www.geo-teck.ca

Durand Heating & Cooling Ltd. Heating, Cooling, Electrical and Plumbing 112 King St. Hensall, ON 519-262-3136 Fax: 519-262-2463 www.durandheat.com

Ray’s Electric Ray Vlemmix Grand Bend, ON 519-238-8910

SISLER Electric Jim & Jordan Sisler 7518 Arkona Road, Arkona, ON 519-870-8307 sisler@execulink.com

Mid-Lam Heating & Cooling 8482 Townsend Line, Arkona, ON 519-828-3874

Shoreline Plumbing Kevin Van Den Neucker Grand Bend, ON 519-236-7096 cell: 519-319-3068 Toll Free: 1-877-636-7096 kevin@shorelineplumbing.ca

Other Trades: Paving, Pests, Stone, Rentals

A.D.S. Asphalt Paving Brad Aitken Commercial & Residential, Line Painting, Sealing & Repair 40230 Summerhill Road, R.R.#1, Clinton, ON Cell: 519-524-3394

Huron Pest Control Bradyley Travis, Licensed Exterminator/Licensed Trapper
9385 Ipperwash Rd, Lambton Shores, ON 1519-868-BUGS (2847) huronpestcontrol@gmail.com www.huronpestcontrol.com

O’tools Rent or Buy Tools, Golf Carts, U-Haul Rentals 7977 Rawlings Road, Forest, ON 519-786-5902 www.otools.ca

Charlie Page, Stonemason Natural and Culture Stone, Brick, Block, Fireplaces, Parging, and Concrete Repairs
Thedford, ON. 519-296-4240 dcpage35@hotmail.ca

Van Moorsel Insulation Mark Walker 519-273-7248

McCann Brothers Concrete Kris McCann Residential, Agricultural & Commercial concrete work and repairs Driveways, Basements, Garages, Foundations etc. P.O. Box 1358, Grand Bend 519-238-1494 Cell: 519-808-4469 mccannbrothers@hay.net

Blake Gatschene Stone Mason 1519-384-0175

Tracks Wildlife Control Shane at 1519-870-0561 http://trackswildlifecontrol.ca/

Septic Tank Pumping & Installation

Total Septic tank pumping, inspection and repairs. 71230 Bluewater Highway, Grand Bend, ON 1519-857-5276

Johnson’s Sanitation Service Ltd. Septic Tank service and repairs, Portable toilets, sink and trailers. 2312 Elginfield Road, Parkhill, ON 519-294-6954 Toll Free: 1-800-265-3473 www.johnsonsanitation.on.ca

Grand Bend Sanitation Andy O’Brien Pumping and Repairing septic tanks and sanitary sewers, portable washrooms. 35767 Grand Bend Road. 519-238-2291 www.gbsanitation.com

C.T. Environmental Ltd. Drainage Contractors 73595 Goshen Line, Zurich, ON 519-236-7401 www.ctenvironmental.ca

Dan Masfrankc Trucking and Excavating Installation and repair of septic systems, trucking and excavating. R.R.#4, Thedford, ON 519-296-5157 dmasfrankc@hotmail.com

Stewart Webb & Sons Ltd. Richard Webb Landscaping, Excavating, Septic tank installation and repairs 9967 Lakeshore Road, Grand Bend, ON. O: 519-238-2167 C: 519-521-4578 swebbandsons@hotmail.ca

Tree Trimming

Tri-County Tree Service Jesse Kadlecik Tree service in Lambton, Middlesex and Huron County Grand Bend, ON. 519.318.2855 www.tctree.com

Leo Ducharme Work #: 519-238-2324 ext. 377 Res #: 519-243-1713

Ontario’s Choice Tree Service Inc. DJ Hayes-Pugh Tree service in the Lambton shores Community Forest, ON. 519.786.8733 www.ontarioschoice.com dj@ontarioschoice.com

Huron Tree Service Jeff Baljko – Owner/Operator Removal, trimming, pruning, insured, free quotes Creating your picture perfect lakeview along the shoreline of Lake Huron Serving Grand Bend to Bayfield along Lake Huron 1-519-440-9592 www.hurontreeservice.com

Painting & Decorating

Cam Haist Grand Bend, ON 519-238-5469

Gill Painting & Decorating Richard Gill Grand Bend, ON 519-243-1559

Peter Asling Grand Bend, ON 519-238-1510

Grand Bend Decorating & Flooring Centre Bernice Spradbrow – Interior Designer / Colour Consultant “For all your Paint, Flooring and Decorating Needs” Benjamin Moore Paints 46 Ontario St. N. Grand Bend, ON 519-238-8603

Home Improvements

Labadie Blinds & Shutter Gallery Wide range of quality interior window coverings with installation and on sight measuring. 519.645.8430, 1025 Gainsborough Rd. London www.labadieblinds.com

Hoffman’s PTL Mini Bin Rentals/Mini Excavator/Hydro Vac Jamie Hoffman Dashwood 519.237.3631 www.hoffmansptl.com

Wilson’s 5 STAR Mini Bin Rental Waste Management Service 8252 Confederation Line, Watford, ON. 519.312.2896 www.minibinrental.ca

Direct Waste Removal Kevin Misselbrook 5 – 20 yd. Dumpster Rental & Demolition 1-519-238-2525 info@dwdisposal.com www.directwastedisposal.com

True Trough Trevor Truemner: Hensall, ON Eavestroughing & Gutters, Sheet metal Work. 519-262-2984 Cell: 519-671-6117 Wayne Truemner: Exeter, ON 519-235-0883 Cell: 519-281-1040

Bobs Animal Control Grand Bend area 888.894.8735 – Sarnia

Total Chimney Care Rand & Cheryl Tilden Chimney Clean, Sweep, Rebuilds & Inspection, Animal Removal. 461 Boler Rd., London, ON. 519-457-9000 totalchimneycare@rogers.com

Wett Certified Professional Eric Mundt Certified Wood Energy Techology Transfer Technician for inspections 32874 Pete Sebe Road, Parkhill, ON. Cell: 519-630-2832 www.wettinc.ca

Habitat for Humanity the Exeter ReStore Donate Furniture, Building Products, Lighting, Kitchen and Bath, 309 Main St. South, Exeter, ON. 519.235.1010 www.habitathuroncounty.ca

MACLIN Repairs & Renovations Mark (Mac) Campbell All jobs considered top to bottom – Cell: 226-234-2523

Cleaning Services

Kim Gallant Cleaning Services Serving the Grand Bend area General household and cottage cleaning 1-226-234-9787

Fabric Master Cleaning Systems Ralph Wells Carpet Cleaning, Fire & Flood Restoration 214 Prince Albert St., Centralia, ON 519-228-6051 Cell: 519-671-2988 www.fabricmastercleaningsystems.com

HM Cleaning Cleaning residential homes in Grand Bend & surrounding area Contact Hillary Mollard at 226-448-5876

Nifty Swifty Ones Jessie at 1519-466-4131 or niftyswiftyones@hotmail.ca

Higgins Systems Carpet Cleaning Gail & Tim Higgins Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Truck Mount – Fast Drying R.R. #2, Grand Bend, ON 519-243-3657 toll free: 1-888-207-1606

Charlene Newing 204-823-2638 cbnewing@gmail.com Residential Cleaning

Lady Of The Lake Cleaning & Property Management Property Manager & Cleaning Service Sara Mason 905-869-9603 sarajmason44@gmail.com

Furniture and Decorating

Dezigner Digz Home Stager/Interior Decorator – Charlene Storozuk at 1519-878-8311 or charlene@dezignerdigz.com www.dezignerdigz.com

Willow Valley On Main Interior Decorators, Gardens accessories, Showroom Boutique 431 Albert St, Exeter, ON 519-235-1987 willowvalley@bellnet.ca www.willowvalleyonmain.com

AUTO MASTER Contact Troy at 1-519-719-8027 The upholstery master Servicing cars, trucks, boats, and household furniture automastercardetailer@gmail.com

Hensall Major Appliances Josh and Hillary Alexander 107 King Street, Hensall, ON 519-262-2728 hensallappliances@execulink.com www.hensallmajorappliance.com

Landscaping/Lawn Care

Live Green Irrigation Korey Dike – Owner/Operator Irrigation Systems Specialist 77 MacHenry St. Forest, ON 519-857-2982 cell korey@livegreenirrigation.com

Oasis Landscapes Pete Roelands Professional grade Landscaping, stone work, ponds, waterfalls. Grand Bend and area 519-494-5021

Inner-Coast Contractors Ltd. Dave Klumpkens & Jeff Doyle Landscaping, Stone Work, Ponds and Earth moving 9743 Northville Road @ the corner of Hwys. 21 & 79 in Northville 519-243-1855 cell Dave 519-317-8653 cell Jeff www.innercoast.com

Lakeside Lawn & Property Maintenance General lawn care and snow plowing Grand Bend 519-238-8277

Overholt Excavating Specializing in soil erosion control & shoreline erosion protection 74769 Bluewater Highway Bayfield, ON www.overholtexcavating.com 

Greenhouses

Westland Greenhouses GB Inc. Paul and Anita VanAdrichem 10133 Lakeshore Road Grand Bend, ON N0M 1T0 (519) 238-1321 www.westlandgreenhouses.com

Tree-mendus Nursery & Garden Centre Landscape Design & Construction Retail Garden Centre 9395 Ipperwash Rd. Ipperwash, ON Call Frank (519) 671-2733 www.tree-mendus.ca

Firewood

 Mike’s Firewood Seasoned hardwood 9848 Lakeshore Dr. Located south of Grand Bend near the Pinery Provincial Park

Shivers and Shakes Robin Macey 10152 Lakeshore Dr. Just south of Grand Bend Great prices and service 519-238-8016

Internet Support

ISP.ca Canada Tom Larson Hi-Speed Internet Access for Home & Business, Security Systems, Network Support 45 Oxford St. W., London, ON. 519.660.6160 Tom@isp.ca www.isp.ca

Alarm Systems

TNT Security Systems Ted Bielawski Port Franks, ON 800-440-3387

Moving Companies

Total Moving South of Grand Bend 519.615.6298 www.totalmoving.ca

Gardiner’s Moving Goderich, ON 1-866-265-5783

AMJ Campbell Gary Fisk 330 Sovereign Rd., London, ON Direct: 1519-951-9000 ext. 308 gfisk@amjcampbell.com

Tim Saunders Antique & Estate Dispersment  519-440-6412

Storage

Grand Bend U-Store-It 10410 Lakeshore Rd., Grand Bend, ON 519-238-2880

Watford Mini Storage Laurie McCormick, Manager Watford, ON 519-384-3174 laurie@watfordstorage.com

Automotive

Huron Motor Products Limited Cathy Gray – Sales, Leasing & Finance 640 Main St. S. Exeter, ON 519-235-0363 Fax: 519-235-1685 Toll Free: 1-800-265-3476 cathyg@hmpexeter.com

Eric Campbell Ford Lincoln Ltd. 165 Main St. N. Exeter, ON 519-235-1380 Fax: 519-235-1401

UNAUTHORIZED Performance Mike & Paul Shemshedini Great selection of Wheels and Tires for all makes 623 York St., London 519-453-6912 www.unauthorizedperformance.com

Direct Dent Autobody Dave Dew Complete Collision Repair, Truck Accessory Centre 6731 Wisbeach Rd., RR #8, Watford Office: 519.828.3733 Cell: 519.786.8689 directdent@xplornet.com www.direct-dent.com

Local Attractions & Activities

Grand Bend Motorplex Special Events all summer 519-238-7223 www.grandbendmotorplex.com

Utilities in Grand Bend

Hydro One Toll Free: 1-888-664-9376

Cable TV Toll Free: 1-800-360-1556

Union Gas Toll Free: 1-888-774-3111

Water/Sewer Municipality of Lambton Shores Grand Bend 519-243-1400 or 866-943-1400

Hay Communications Toll Free: 1-888-831-4333

Utilities in Lambton Shores

Hydro One Toll Free: 1-888-664-9376

Grand Bend Cable TV Toll Free: 1-800-360-1556

Execulink Internet Service Toll Free: 1-877-393-2854

Union Gas Toll Free: 1-888-774-3111

Water/Sewer Municipality of Lambton Shores Toll Free: 1-866-943-1400

Hay Communications Telephone and Internet Service Toll Free: 1-888-831-4333

Utilities in Bluewater

Festival Hydro Toll Free: 1-866-444-9370

Ex-Cen Cable Television Toll Free: 1-877-482-9233

Union Gas Toll Free: 1-888-774-3111

Water/Sewer Municipality of Bluewater Toll Free: 519-236-4351

Hay Communications Toll Free: 1-888-831-4333

Commercial Rentals

Main St., Grand Bend Contact office for availability – remaxdoug@hay.net

Translate »